Copyright © PT Mitra Ayu Adi Pratama

    Proudly serving our customers since 2000.

    Sandalwood Oil

    Botanical name

     

    Country of origin

     

    CAS number

     

    Part used

     

    Constituent

     

    Color

     

    Odor

     

    Uses

     

     

    : Santalum album

     

    : Indonesia - East Nusa Tenggara

     

    : 8006-87-9

     

    : Bark

     

    : Santalol

     

    : Light yellow to dark yellow

     

    : Woody

     

    : Incense, perfumes, cosmetics (for treating acne), traditional medicine for irritation, a tonic to immune system and stress reliever

     

    - Product Grades -

    Sandalwood Oil Steam Distilled

    Steam Distillation

    Sandalwood Oil CO2

    Superctitical CO2 Extraction

    Need more details? Contact us

    We are here to assist. Contact us by phone, email or via our Social Media channels.