Patchouli Oil

Patchouli oil REACH Compliant
Patchouli Oil.jpg

Botanical name  : Pogostemon cablin

 

Country of origin: Indonesia (Sumatra, Sulawesi)

CAS number      : 8014-09-3

Part used           : Leaf

Constituent        : Patchouli alcohol

 

Color                  : Light yellowish brown to dark red-brown

 

Odor                  : Sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody balsamic odor

 

Uses                  : Flagrance, beauty and health industry as a based note and fixative of a blend. 

- Product Grades -

Patchouli Oil Sumatra

(PA 30-32, Acid 4-6)

 

Patchouli Oil Sulawesi

(PA 30, Acid 8-10)

 

 

 

 

 

Patchouli Terpene 

 

Patchouli Alcohol 65+ 

Patchouli Alcohol 99+